Coral Princess is a Princess Cruises ship that carries up to 2,000 guests across 16 decks. Staterooms range from Interior and Oceanview to Balcony, Mini-Suite, Reserve Collection and Suite. Dining includes the International Café, World Fresh Marketplace and Princess Pizzeria, with The Bar & Grill for a bite to eat.
Guests 2,000
Crew 895
Decks 16
Tonnage 91,627
Length 965 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining International Café World Fresh Marketplace Princess Pizzeria The Bar & Grill OceanNow® Delivery Swirls Ice Cream Bar Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Chef's Table Experience Crab Shack Ultimate Balcony Dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Wheelhouse Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas Style Casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties Universe Lounge Fine Arts Gallery Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Coral Princess · Caribbean
Nov 8 to Nov 18, 2026 · 10 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,180 · 72% off
From $469 $1,649 per person, double occupancy
Oceanview, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $210 taxes & fees
Oceanview $469$1,649
Balcony $959$2,809
Interior —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Coral Princess · Caribbean
Nov 18 to Nov 28, 2026 · 10 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,130 · 67% off
From $559 $1,689 per person, double occupancy
Oceanview, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $200 taxes & fees
Oceanview $559$1,689
Mini-Suite $739$2,699
Interior —
Balcony —
Suite — Coral Princess · Caribbean
Dec 19 to Dec 26, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,489 · 73% off
From $540 $2,029 per person, double occupancy
Oceanview, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $249 taxes & fees
Oceanview $540$2,029
Balcony $560
Mini-Suite $630
Suite $1,500
Interior — Request this sailing Compare Coral Princess, Dec 19, 2026: Eastern Caribbean with Puerto Rico Holiday Coral Princess · Caribbean
Dec 26, 2026 to Jan 6, 2027 · 11 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $749 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $220 taxes & fees
Interior $749
Oceanview $859
Balcony $1,359$4,009
Mini-Suite $1,589$5,489
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Coral Princess, Dec 26, 2026: Southern Caribbean with Martinique Holiday Coral Princess · Hawaii
Jan 6 to May 15, 2027 · 129 nights
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida to Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $31,190 · 64% off
From $17,569 $48,759 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $2,738 taxes & fees
Interior $17,569$48,759
Oceanview $23,126$59,609
Balcony $24,811$62,459
Mini-Suite $38,739$91,019
Suite $66,199$169,499 Request this sailing Compare Coral Princess, Jan 6, 2027: WC Grand Circle Pacific - Ft. Lauderdale to Los Angeles Coral Princess · Panama Canal
Jan 6 to Jan 29, 2027 · 23 nights
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida to Honolulu, Hawaii
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $2,501 · 34% off
From $4,818 $7,319 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $843 taxes & fees
Balcony $4,818$7,319
Mini-Suite $5,519$11,719
Interior —
Oceanview —
Suite — See all Coral Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.