Royal Princess is a Princess Cruises ship carrying up to 3,560 guests across 19 decks. Staterooms include the Penthouse Suite, Vista Suite, Signature Suite, Mini-Suite, Mini Suite Oceanview and Sanctuary Balcony, with dining at the Sanctuary Restaurant, International Café and Prego Pizzeria, plus Crooners for a drink.
Guests 3,560
Crew 1,346
Year built 2013
Decks 19
Tonnage 142,229
Length 1,083 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Sanctuary Restaurant International Café World Fresh Marketplace Prego Pizzeria Trident Grill OceanNow® Delivery Swirls Ice Cream Bar Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Alfredo’s Pizzeria Chef’s Table Lumiere Crab Shack Caymus Winemaker's Dinner Gelato Ocean Terrace seafood bar Ultimate Balcony Dining Cruise on Royal Princess Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Bellini's Wheelhouse Bar Vines Wine Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas style casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties Princess Live Fine Arts Gallery The Shops of Princess Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Royal Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Nov 10 to Nov 25, 2026 · 15 nights
Singapore to Sydney, Australia
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $719 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $230 taxes & fees
Interior $719
Balcony $1,641$4,009
Mini-Suite $2,149$4,589
Oceanview —
Suite — Royal Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Nov 10 to Nov 23, 2026 · 13 nights
Singapore to Brisbane, Australia
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,690 · 60% off
From $1,119 $2,809 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $180 taxes & fees
Interior $1,119$2,809
Balcony $2,138$3,669
Suite $6,534$9,999
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite — Royal Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Dec 5 to Dec 18, 2026 · 13 nights
Round trip from Sydney, Australia
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $740 · 31% off
From $1,639 $2,379 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $380 taxes & fees
Balcony $1,639$2,379
Interior —
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Royal Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Dec 22, 2026 to Jan 4, 2027 · 13 nights
Round trip from Sydney, Australia
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $880 · 33% off
From $1,799 $2,679 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $374 taxes & fees
Interior $1,799$2,679
Balcony $2,429$3,589
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Royal Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Jan 4 to Jan 16, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Sydney, Australia
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $930 · 47% off
From $1,049 $1,979 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $223 taxes & fees
Interior $1,049$1,979
Balcony $1,353$3,029
Mini-Suite $1,579$3,309
Oceanview —
Suite — Royal Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Jan 16 to Jan 30, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from Sydney, Australia
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $880 · 44% off
From $1,099 $1,979 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $413 taxes & fees
Interior $1,099$1,979
Balcony $1,599$2,689
Mini-Suite $2,299$3,599
Oceanview —
Suite — See all Royal Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.