Discovery Princess is a Princess Cruises ship built in 2022, carrying up to 3,660 guests across 19 decks. Dining includes the International Café, World Fresh Marketplace and Slice Pizzeria, with Good Spirits at Sea and Crooners as bars. Staterooms range from Suite and Sky Suite to Reserve Collection, Mini-Suite and Balcony.
Guests 3,660
Crew 1,346
Year built 2022
Decks 19
Tonnage 145,000
Length 1,083 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining International Café World Fresh Marketplace Slice Pizzeria OceanNow® Delivery The Salty Dog Grill Swirls Ice Cream Bar Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition The Catch by Rudi Gigi's Pizzeria by Alfredo O'Malley's Irish Pub Gelato 360: An Extraordinary Experience Chef's Table Lumiere Crab Shack Ultimate Balcony Dining Caymus Winemaker's Dinner Good Spirits® at Sea Crooners Bellini's The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas Style Casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & hot tubs Top Deck Parties Art Galleries & Auctions The Shops of Princess Princess Live! Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Discovery Princess · Mexico
Oct 31 to Nov 7, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $415 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $180 taxes & fees
Balcony $415
Interior —
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Discovery Princess · Mexico
Nov 28 to Dec 5, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $595 · 65% off
From $319 $914 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $180 taxes & fees
Interior $319$914
Balcony $445$1,446
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Discovery Princess · Mexico
Dec 12 to Dec 19, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $525 · 62% off
From $319 $844 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $180 taxes & fees
Interior $319$844
Balcony $439$1,202
Mini-Suite $619$1,654
Oceanview —
Suite — Discovery Princess · Mexico
Dec 19 to Dec 26, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $645 · 41% off
From $919 $1,564 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $180 taxes & fees
Interior $919$1,564
Balcony $1,063$2,022
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Discovery Princess · Mexico
Jan 2 to Jan 9, 2027 · 7 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $470 · 51% off
From $444 $914 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $180 taxes & fees
Interior $444$914
Oceanview $509$1,186
Balcony $575$1,186
Mini-Suite $899$1,726
Suite — Discovery Princess · Mexico
Jan 9 to Jan 16, 2027 · 7 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $545 · 60% off
From $369 $914 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $180 taxes & fees
Interior $369$914
Oceanview $549$1,186
Balcony $631$1,296
Mini-Suite $699$1,726
Suite $6,979$9,199 See all Discovery Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.