Diamond Princess is a Princess Cruises ship carrying up to 2,706 guests across 18 decks. Dining options include World Fresh Marketplace, Prego Pizzeria and Trident Grill, with Swirls Ice Cream Bar and La Patisserie. Staterooms range from Suite, Reserve Collection and Mini-Suite to Balcony and Oceanview.
Guests 2,706
Crew 1,100
Year built 2004
Decks 18
Tonnage 115,875
Length 952 Cheapest month on Diamond Princess December 2026 from $999January 2027 from $889February 2027 from $2,059March 2027 from $1,924April 2027 from $1,804May 2027 from $1,984June 2027 from $1,149July 2027 from $1,424August 2027 from $1,204September 2027 from $1,254October 2027 from $2,159November 2027 from $1,959December 2027 from $824January 2028 from $1,069February 2028 from $1,629March 2028 from $1,624April 2028 from $1,784May 2028 from $1,304Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining World Fresh Marketplace Prego Pizzeria Trident Grill OceanNow® Delivery Swirls Ice Cream Bar La Patisserie Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A taste of Italian tradition Churrascaria Brazilian Grill Chef's Table Experience Crab Shack Makoto Ocean Ultimate Balcony Dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Wheelhouse Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas Style Casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties Club Fusion Skywalkers Nightclub Fine Arts Gallery Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Diamond Princess · Asia
Dec 9 to Dec 19, 2026 · 10 nights
Round trip from Singapore
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $890 · 47% off
From $999 $1,889 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $110 taxes & fees
Interior $999$1,889
Balcony $2,399$3,319
Mini-Suite $2,799$3,979
Oceanview —
Suite — Diamond Princess · Asia
Dec 19, 2026 to Jan 2, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from Singapore
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,250 · 41% off
From $1,799 $3,049 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $180 taxes & fees
Interior $1,799$3,049
Oceanview —
Balcony —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Diamond Princess, Dec 19, 2026: Southeast Asia with Malaysia, Thailand & Vietnam Diamond Princess · Asia
Jan 2 to Jan 14, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Singapore
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,380 · 61% off
From $889 $2,269 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $170 taxes & fees
Interior $889$2,269
Balcony $2,529$3,979
Mini-Suite $2,699$4,789
Oceanview —
Suite — Diamond Princess · Asia
Jan 14 to Jan 26, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Singapore
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $970 · 43% off
From $1,299 $2,269 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $170 taxes & fees
Interior $1,299$2,269
Balcony $2,339$3,979
Mini-Suite $2,529$4,789
Suite $5,340$7,699
Oceanview — Diamond Princess · Asia
Feb 13 to Mar 1, 2027 · 16 nights
Round trip from Singapore
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,010 · 33% off
From $2,059 $3,069 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $173 taxes & fees
Interior $2,059$3,069
Oceanview $3,370$4,089
Balcony $3,999$5,299
Mini-Suite $4,599$6,359
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Diamond Princess, Feb 13, 2027: Malaysia, Thailand & Vietnam with Halong Bay Diamond Princess · Asia
Mar 1 to Mar 16, 2027 · 15 nights
Singapore to Tokyo (Yokohama), Japan
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
Ports of call and details From $4,225 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
+ $190 taxes & fees
Interior $4,225
Oceanview $4,971
Mini-Suite $5,554$6,584
Balcony $5,896
Suite — See all Diamond Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.