Crown Princess is a Princess Cruises ship carrying up to 3,080 guests across 19 decks. Staterooms range from Suite and Reserve Collection to Mini-Suite and Balcony, with Oceanview available as well. Dining includes the International Café and Slice Pizzeria, along with Coffee & Cones for a light bite.
Guests 3,080
Crew 1,200
Year built 2006
Decks 19
Tonnage 113,561
Length 952 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining International Café World Fresh Marketplace Slice Pizzeria Coffee & Cones OceanNow® Delivery The Salty Dog Grill Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Chef's Table Crab Shack The Salty Dog Gastropub Ultimate Balcony Dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Wheelhouse Bar Vines Wine Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas style casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties Club Fusion Skywalkers Nightclub Fine Arts Gallery The Shops of Princess Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Crown Princess · Australia & New Zealand
Nov 4 to Nov 9, 2026 · 5 nights
Sydney, Australia to Auckland, New Zealand
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $749 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $170 taxes & fees
Interior $749
Balcony $959
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Crown Princess · Transatlantic/Transpacific
Nov 9 to Dec 3, 2026 · 25 nights
Auckland, New Zealand to Los Angeles, California
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $395 · 14% off
From $2,474 $2,869 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $361 taxes & fees
Interior $2,474$2,869
Oceanview —
Balcony —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Crown Princess · Panama Canal
Dec 3 to Dec 19, 2026 · 16 nights
Los Angeles, California to Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $2,190 · 65% off
From $1,169 $3,359 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $680 taxes & fees
Balcony $1,169$3,359
Oceanview $1,279$1,959
Mini-Suite $3,089$5,729
Interior —
Suite — Crown Princess · Caribbean
Dec 19 to Dec 27, 2026 · 8 nights
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida to San Juan, Puerto Rico
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,021 · 66% off
From $518 $1,539 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $181 taxes & fees
Interior $518$1,539
Oceanview $688
Balcony $1,128$3,349
Mini-Suite $1,218$3,669
Suite — Crown Princess · Caribbean
Dec 27, 2026 to Jan 3, 2027 · 7 nights
Round trip from San Juan, Puerto Rico
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $650 · 43% off
From $859 $1,509 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $152 taxes & fees
Interior $859$1,509
Oceanview $999$2,719
Balcony $1,659$2,499
Mini-Suite $3,769$5,199
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Crown Princess, Dec 27, 2026: Southern Caribbean with Barbados and St. Lucia Holiday Crown Princess · Caribbean
Dec 27, 2026 to Jan 10, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from San Juan, Puerto Rico
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $679 · 29% off
From $1,690 $2,369 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $248 taxes & fees
Interior $1,690$2,369
Oceanview $1,950$4,229
Balcony $3,110$4,049
Mini-Suite $5,640$5,759
Suite — See all Crown Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.