Ruby Princess is a Princess Cruises ship built in 2008, carrying up to 3,080 guests across 19 decks. Dining includes International Café, World Fresh Marketplace and Slice Pizzeria, with the Good Spirits At Sea for an evening drink. Staterooms range from Suite and Reserve Collection to Mini-Suite, Balcony and Oceanview.
Guests 3,080
Crew 1,200
Year built 2008
Decks 19
Tonnage 113,561
Length 951 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining International Café World Fresh Marketplace Slice Pizzeria OceanNow® Delivery Coffee & Cones The Salty Dog Grill Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Chef's Table The Salty Dog Gastropub Crab Shack Ultimate Balcony Dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Wheelhouse Bar Vines Wine Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas style casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties Club Fusion Skywalkers Nightclub Fine Arts Gallery The Shops of Princess Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Ruby Princess · Mexico
Nov 24 to Nov 29, 2026 · 5 nights
Round trip from San Francisco, California
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $1,289 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $260 taxes & fees
Interior $1,289
Balcony $2,199
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Ruby Princess · Hawaii
Nov 29 to Dec 15, 2026 · 16 nights
Round trip from San Francisco, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $995 · 52% off
From $929 $1,924 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $420 taxes & fees
Interior $929$1,924
Balcony $1,637$4,412
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Ruby Princess · Hawaii
Dec 26, 2026 to Jan 11, 2027 · 16 nights
Round trip from San Francisco, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,635 · 60% off
From $1,099 $2,734 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $400 taxes & fees
Interior $1,099$2,734
Oceanview $1,289$3,526
Balcony $1,999$4,372
Mini-Suite $4,649$7,918
Suite $6,139$8,224 Ruby Princess · Hawaii
Jan 11 to Jan 27, 2027 · 16 nights
Round trip from San Francisco, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,085 · 56% off
From $839 $1,924 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $360 taxes & fees
Interior $839$1,924
Oceanview $1,349$2,582
Balcony $1,439$3,778
Mini-Suite $2,739$5,956
Suite — Ruby Princess · Hawaii
Jan 27 to Feb 12, 2027 · 16 nights
Round trip from San Francisco, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $975 · 51% off
From $949 $1,924 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $360 taxes & fees
Interior $949$1,924
Oceanview $1,309$2,702
Balcony $1,349$3,778
Mini-Suite $2,789$5,956
Suite — Ruby Princess · Hawaii
Feb 12 to Feb 28, 2027 · 16 nights
Round trip from San Francisco, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $753 · 41% off
From $1,099 $1,852 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $360 taxes & fees
Interior $1,099$1,852
Oceanview $1,379$2,392
Balcony $1,739$3,724
Mini-Suite $3,759$5,972
Suite $6,959$12,094 See all Ruby Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.